Is Justin's Honey Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Mildly sweet, nutty flavor with toasted notes and a smooth, spreadable texture that many reviewers describe as creamy and easy to work with. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, as a dip for fruit, stirred into oatmeal, or incorporated into baking and smoothies. Reviews note balanced sweetness and oil separation.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut
- dry roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, nutty flavor with toasted notes and a smooth, spreadable texture that many reviewers describe as creamy and easy to work with. Commonly used on toast and sandwiches, as a dip for fruit, stirred into oatmeal, or incorporated into baking and smoothies. Reviews note balanced sweetness and oil separation.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Peanut. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Justin's Honey Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Honey Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


