Is JUSTIN'S Maple Almond Butter, 12 oz Jar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Maple Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt.

Check JUSTIN'S Maple Almond Butter, 12 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JUSTIN'S Maple Almond Butter, 12 oz Jar is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping