Is Justin's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups - 4.7oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin

Check Justin's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups - 4.7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justin's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups - 4.7oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go