Is Justin's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk, Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Vanilla), Organic Full Cream Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Peanut Butter (organic Peanuts), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Contains Milk and Peanuts.

Check Justin's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go