Is Justin's Organic Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups - 2ct Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanuts
organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin
Check Justin's Organic Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups - 2ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Organic Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups - 2ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin's Organic Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups - 2ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


