Is Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Single-serve, cup-shaped confection with a smooth outer coating and a creamy, slightly textured filling. Flavor is commonly described as rich, sweet, and roasted; texture balances melt-in-mouth coating with denser center. Reviewers cite convenient portioning, consistent taste, portability, and occasional comments about sweetness and price; packaging, freshness, and shelf-life observations noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic full cream milk
- dairy
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve, cup-shaped confection with a smooth outer coating and a creamy, slightly textured filling. Flavor is commonly described as rich, sweet, and roasted; texture balances melt-in-mouth coating with denser center. Reviewers cite convenient portioning, consistent taste, portability, and occasional comments about sweetness and price; packaging, freshness, and shelf-life observations noted.
Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor (rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin.
Check Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


