Is Justin's Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 12 Two-Cup Packages Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk, Contains Trace Amounts Of Tree Nuts Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Cocoa Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil Contains Peanuts, Cocoa Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil
Check Justin's Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 12 Two-Cup Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 12 Two-Cup Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Justin's Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 12 Two-Cup Packages is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


