Is Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut flour
  • organic peanuts

organic peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans (rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Soya Lecithin (emulsifier)), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced Palm Oil (orangutan Friendly Palm Oil)), Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder (organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Ground, Organic Vanilla Absolute), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin.

Check Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sYummy

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go