Is Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans (rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa), Organic Soya Lecithin (emulsifier)), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil (sustainably Sourced Palm Oil (orangutan Friendly Palm Oil)), Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder (organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Vanilla Ground, Organic Vanilla Absolute), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin.

Check Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Justins Peanut Butter Cups Organic Dark Chocolate Mini - 4.7 Oz is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sYummy

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go