Is Justin's Vanilla Almond Butter (Squeeze Pack), 1.15 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Single-serve squeeze pack delivers a pronounced vanilla-sweet flavor and a smooth, slightly thick creamy texture; consumers report easy portability and convenient on-the-go use for spreading on toast, dipping fruit, stirring into oatmeal or smoothies, and quick snacks. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional messiness when squeezing occasionally.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve squeeze pack delivers a pronounced vanilla-sweet flavor and a smooth, slightly thick creamy texture; consumers report easy portability and convenient on-the-go use for spreading on toast, dipping fruit, stirring into oatmeal or smoothies, and quick snacks. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional messiness when squeezing occasionally.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt.
Check Justin's Vanilla Almond Butter (Squeeze Pack), 1.15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Vanilla Almond Butter (Squeeze Pack), 1.15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin's Vanilla Almond Butter (Squeeze Pack), 1.15 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


