Is Justin's Vanilla Almond Butter (Squeeze Pack), 1.15 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve squeeze pack delivers a pronounced vanilla-sweet flavor and a smooth, slightly thick creamy texture; consumers report easy portability and convenient on-the-go use for spreading on toast, dipping fruit, stirring into oatmeal or smoothies, and quick snacks. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional messiness when squeezing occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt.

Check Justin's Vanilla Almond Butter (Squeeze Pack), 1.15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justin's Vanilla Almond Butter (Squeeze Pack), 1.15 oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go