Is Juston Tyme by Crossroads Pellets Salad Explosion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter powder

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugars, Granulated Garlic, Butter Powder, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper, Parsley. Contains Dairy.

Check Juston Tyme by Crossroads Pellets Salad Explosion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad Topping