Is Juti Bars (Package of 7 Whole Food Energy Bars) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic raw almond butter
- organic coconut flour
- organic raw coconut nectar
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Raw Almond Butter (Organic Almonds), Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder, Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chunks, Organic Raw Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Ground Flax, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Bean
Check Juti Bars (Package of 7 Whole Food Energy Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juti Bars (Package of 7 Whole Food Energy Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Juti Bars (Package of 7 Whole Food Energy Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


