Is Juve Pops Strawberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Erythritol, Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Vitamin And Electrolyte Blend (potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Calcium D-pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Lemon Juice, Vegetable Juice (for Color). Processed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Eggs, Peanuts And Wheat.

Check Juve Pops Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Juve Pops Strawberry is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go