Is Juvela Italian Inspired Flatbread Wild Garlic & Rosemary Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour mix

flour mix

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Flour Mix (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Rice Sourdough), Caster Sugar, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Buckwheat Flour), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Infused Oil (sunflower Oil, Garlic), Sugar, Yeast, Wild Garlic, Vegetable Fibre, Garlic Powder, Rosemary, Fine Sea Salt, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid).

Check Juvela Italian Inspired Flatbread Wild Garlic & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juvela Italian Inspired Flatbread Wild Garlic & Rosemary is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish