Is Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder, Potato Starch, Rice Sourdough, Sugar, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers (HPMC, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Buckwheat Flour), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Infused Oil (Sunflower Oil, Garlic), Olive Oil, Yeast, Raising Agents (E575, E500), Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Wild Garlic, Rosemary, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Pea Flour, Vegetable Fibre (Potato, Pea, Rice, Flax), Millet Flour, Whole Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavourings
Check Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juvela OAF Gluten Free Garlicky Squares 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


