Is Juven Therapeutic Nutrition Drink Powder, Orange, 8 Packets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed beef collagen
  • vitamin b12
  • natural and artificial flavor

hydrolyzed beef collagen

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-GLUTAMINE, L-ARGININE, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED BEEF COLLAGEN, SUGAR, CALCIUM BETA-HYDROXY-BETA-METHYLBUTYRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASPARTAME, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6 AND VITAMIN B12.

Check Juven Therapeutic Nutrition Drink Powder, Orange, 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juven Therapeutic Nutrition Drink Powder, Orange, 8 Packets is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie