Is Juvenon Cellular Health Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- propylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- natural peppermint flavor
- stearic acid
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Silica, Hypromellose, Povidone, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Triacetin, Propylene Glycol.
Check Juvenon Cellular Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juvenon Cellular Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


