Is Juvo Organic Raw Meal, Original, 21.2 Oz, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-Gmo, No Stevia, 5 Bil Cfu Probiotics, 9g of Fiber Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kosher Certified Organic Grain & Protein Blend Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour Kosher Certified Fiber Blend Organic Agave Inulin, Ticaloid Gum (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Organic Guar Gum Raw Kosher Certified Organic Green Blend Organic Kale, Organic Spirulina, Organic Parsley, Organic Alfalfa Sprout, Organic Nori, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach Rejuvonating Immunity Blend Vitamin Mineral Blend, Organic Brown Rice Extract, Kosher Certified Luo Han Guo Extract, Organic Green Tea, Organic Chlorella, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Reishi Mushroom, Organic Agaricus Mushroom Raw Plant-based Enzyme & Probiotic Blend Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase), Probiotic Blend (L,gosseri, B,bifidum, B, Longum), Raw Kosher Certified Organic Phytonutrient Blend Organic Carrot, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Beet, Organic Tomato, Organic Cabbage, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Acerola, Organic Lycii (Goji), Berry, Organic Black Currant, Organic Grape, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Blueberry, Organic Cranberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Maqui Berry, Organic Acai Berry, Organic Blackberry

Check Juvo Organic Raw Meal, Original, 21.2 Oz, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-Gmo, No Stevia, 5 Bil Cfu Probiotics, 9g of Fiber against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Juvo Organic Raw Meal, Original, 21.2 Oz, Vegan, Gluten Free, Non-Gmo, No Stevia, 5 Bil Cfu Probiotics, 9g of Fiber is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDrinkingSmoothieOn The Go