Is JUZZ'S MEE INSTANT FLAT NOODLES DEVELOPED BY THE SINGAPORE FLOUR EXPERTS, CURRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut kernel extract
  • hydrogenated palm & coconut fat
  • coconut milk powder

coconut kernel extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OLEIN [CONTAINS TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)], SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE; SEASONING SACHET: SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CURRY POWDER (CHILI, CORIANDER, CUMIN, FENUGREEK, TURMERIC, WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVE, CARDAMOM), DRIED VEGETABLES [CARROT, LEEK, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)], COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOYA PROTEIN, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE, TOMATO POWDER [TOMATO PULP, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)], CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE; NON-DAIRY CREAMER SACHET: GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS (TAPIOCA), HYDROGENATED PALM & COCONUT FAT, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR); OIL SACHET: PALM OLEIN [CONTAINS TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)], ONION, CHILI POWDER

Check JUZZ'S MEE INSTANT FLAT NOODLES DEVELOPED BY THE SINGAPORE FLOUR EXPERTS, CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoSnacking