Is JVF Peanut Brittle Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, GLUCOSE, SOY MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check JVF Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JVF Peanut Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JVF Peanut Brittle is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


