Is Jyoti Cuisine India Saag Paneer - Case of 6 - 10 oz. - Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach, Filtered Water, Paneer Cheese (Milk), Onion, Cream, Butter, Ginger, Corn Meal, Garlic, Almond Oil (Nuts), Spices, Sea Salt

Check Jyoti Cuisine India Saag Paneer - Case of 6 - 10 oz. - against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jyoti Cuisine India Saag Paneer - Case of 6 - 10 oz. - is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go