Is k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolks, Salt), Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid), Water, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Ground Mustard, Lemon Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Edta, Contains: Soy
Check k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


