Is k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • salted egg yolk

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolks, Salt), Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid), Water, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Ground Mustard, Lemon Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Edta, Contains: Soy

Check k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep