Is k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolks, Salt), Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid), Water, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Ground Mustard, Lemon Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Edta, Contains: Soy
Check k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
k!ck Sriracha Aioli Sandwich Spread and Dipping Sauce, the perfect blend of spicy Sriracha sauce and creamy mayo. From Kick Condiments. Each 8.45 oz., 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


