Is K-Cup® coffee pods value pack, Keurig Hot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.

Check K-Cup® coffee pods value pack, Keurig Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

K-Cup® coffee pods value pack, Keurig Hot is available at 2 retailers

MetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go