Is K-Cup® coffee pods value pack, Keurig Hot Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose. Contains: Milk.
Check K-Cup® coffee pods value pack, Keurig Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K-Cup® coffee pods value pack, Keurig Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Where to buy
K-Cup® coffee pods value pack, Keurig Hot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


