Is K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. CONTAINS: MILK
Check K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


