No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. CONTAINS: MILK

Check K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegan? K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel | Spoonful