This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. CONTAINS: MILK

Check K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Vegetarian? K Cup Hot Chocolate, Caramel | Spoonful