Is K On The Go Strawberry Pastry Crisps Breakfast Snack, Blueberry Pastry Crisps Afternoon Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • +4 more

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and blueberry pastry crisps deliver bright fruit flavor with a thin, flaky crunch, designed for portable breakfasts or afternoon snacks. Consumers often note convenient single-serve packaging, satisfying texture, and noticeable sweetness; some reviewers mention occasional dryness or small portion size, while others appreciate easy pairing with coffee or yogurt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Pastry Crisps: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm And/or Palm Kernel), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Apple Powder, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Invert Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Reduced Minerals Whey, Datem, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Fruit Juice For Color, Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Alginate, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Strawberry Pastry Crisps: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm And/or Palm Kernel), Fructose, Dextrose, Maltodextrin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Apple Powder, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Cornstarch, Invert Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Reduced Minerals Whey, Salt, Datem, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Alginate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Wheat, Milk, And Soy Ingredients.

Check K On The Go Strawberry Pastry Crisps Breakfast Snack, Blueberry Pastry Crisps Afternoon Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking