Is K R Castlemaine Hungarian Salami Shaved Hot From The Deli Per Kg Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT - NOT HEAT TREATEDMEAT INCLUDING PORK (90%), SALT, SOY PROTEIN,SODIUM CA SEINATE (MILK), CHILLI (0.9%),SPICES AND SPICE EXT RACTS, DEXTROSE(MAIZE), FLAVOURS, EMULSIFIERS (450 , 451, 452),ANTIOXIDANT (316), PRESERVATIVES (250, 251),DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE,FERMENTED RICESTARTER CU LTURE,HERB EXTRACT. SMOKED.

Check K R Castlemaine Hungarian Salami Shaved Hot From The Deli Per Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

K R Castlemaine Hungarian Salami Shaved Hot From The Deli Per Kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go