Is K-ROO Bush Tomato Kangaroo Meatballs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Kangaroo Meat (91%), Water, Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Rice Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Bush Tomato 0.5%, Natural Extracts) Sugar, Preservative (223), Spices, Herbs, Mountain Pepper.
Check K-ROO Bush Tomato Kangaroo Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K-ROO Bush Tomato Kangaroo Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich


