Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is K-ROO Bush Tomato Kangaroo Meatballs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kangaroo Meat (91%), Water, Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Rice Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Bush Tomato 0.5%, Natural Extracts) Sugar, Preservative (223), Spices, Herbs, Mountain Pepper.

Check K-ROO Bush Tomato Kangaroo Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Tree Nut Free? K-ROO Bush Tomato Kangaroo Meatballs | Spoonful