Is K-roo Kangaroo Steak Marinated Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kangaroo meat (91%), Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Vegetable Gum Blend [Vegetable Gums (415, 417, 401, 461), Food Acid (331)], Herbs, Vegetable Oil, Yeast extract, Spice Extracts (160c,100), Anti-caking Agent (551), Food Acid (330),  Acidity Regulators (262), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Canola Oil,

Check K-roo Kangaroo Steak Marinated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

K-roo Kangaroo Steak Marinated is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep