Is KA Abbots Traditional Jamacian Ginger Beer Flavoured Fizzy Drink 330ml Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Foaming Agent (Quillaia Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)
Check KA Abbots Traditional Jamacian Ginger Beer Flavoured Fizzy Drink 330ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KA Abbots Traditional Jamacian Ginger Beer Flavoured Fizzy Drink 330ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
KA Abbots Traditional Jamacian Ginger Beer Flavoured Fizzy Drink 330ml Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


