Is Ka-Me Bean Threads Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUNG BEAN STARCH, WATER

Check Ka-Me Bean Threads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ka-Me Bean Threads is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir Fry
Oat Free? Ka-Me Bean Threads | Spoonful