Is Ka Me Noodle Rice Pad Thai Expr,5.3 Oz (Pack Of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- barley amylase
- lactic acid
barley amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Barley Amylase
Check Ka Me Noodle Rice Pad Thai Expr,5.3 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka Me Noodle Rice Pad Thai Expr,5.3 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Ka Me Noodle Rice Pad Thai Expr,5.3 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


