Is Ka Me Noodles, Japanese, Curly, Chuka Soba Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Colored With Saffron
Check Ka Me Noodles, Japanese, Curly, Chuka Soba against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka Me Noodles, Japanese, Curly, Chuka Soba in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Ka Me Noodles, Japanese, Curly, Chuka Soba is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


