Is Ka-Me Thai Style Chili Sauce Soy Free?

Description
A Thai style chili sauce offers balanced spicy and sweet flavor and a slightly thick, smooth texture with chili flecks. Commonly used as a dipping sauce, glaze, stir fry addition, or condiment for noodles and grilled proteins. Reviewers note versatility and packaging, while some mention sweetness and variable heat levels.

Description
A Thai style chili sauce offers balanced spicy and sweet flavor and a slightly thick, smooth texture with chili flecks. Commonly used as a dipping sauce, glaze, stir fry addition, or condiment for noodles and grilled proteins. Reviewers note versatility and packaging, while some mention sweetness and variable heat levels.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Red Chilies, Water, Wine, Vinegar, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Spice
Check Ka-Me Thai Style Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka-Me Thai Style Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ka-Me Thai Style Chili Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


