Is KA Reload Energy Drink Mango 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- taurine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (Including Caffeine), Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Taurine, Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12)
Check KA Reload Energy Drink Mango 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KA Reload Energy Drink Mango 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
KA Reload Energy Drink Mango 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


