Is KA Sparkling Fruit Punch 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
glycerol esters of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Concentrates (Black Carrot, Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Sodium Benzoate), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check KA Sparkling Fruit Punch 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KA Sparkling Fruit Punch 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
KA Sparkling Fruit Punch 500ml Bottle, PMP 99p is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


