Is KA Abbots Traditional Jamacian Ginger Beer Flavoured Fizzy Drink 330ml Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Foaming Agent (Quillaia Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)

Check KA Abbots Traditional Jamacian Ginger Beer Flavoured Fizzy Drink 330ml Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KA Abbots Traditional Jamacian Ginger Beer Flavoured Fizzy Drink 330ml Can is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking