Is KA Still Fruit Punch 1 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosin

glycerol esters of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Orange 3%, Pineapple 2%), Sugar, Fructose, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Fruit Concentrates (Black Carrot, Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colour (Anthocyanins), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin)

Check KA Still Fruit Punch 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KA Still Fruit Punch 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go