Is KA Still Pineapple Juice 1L, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosin

glycerol esters of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Fructose, Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrates (Safflower, Lemon), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin)

Check KA Still Pineapple Juice 1L, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KA Still Pineapple Juice 1L, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking