Is Kabrita Toddler Formula, Goat Milk, with Iron, Powder, 12-24 Months Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lactose (Milk), Nonfat Goat Milk Powder, High 2-Palmitic Acid Vegetable Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Goat Whey Protein Concentrate (Goat Milk), Glucose Syrup Solids, Dicalcium Phosphate, And Less Than 1% Mortierella Alpina Oil, Tri Calcium Citrate, Tri Calcium Phosphate, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, Choline Chloride, Taurine, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Inositol, Vitamin E Acetate, L-Carnitine, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Cobalamin.
Check Kabrita Toddler Formula, Goat Milk, with Iron, Powder, 12-24 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kabrita Toddler Formula, Goat Milk, with Iron, Powder, 12-24 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kabrita Toddler Formula, Goat Milk, with Iron, Powder, 12-24 Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


