Is Kachwa Gordos Cheese'n Chipotle, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized vitamin d milk
- artificial butter flavor
- pasteurized process american cheese
grade a pasteurized vitamin d milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Process American Cheese, Grade A Pasteurized Vitamin D Milk, Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Garlic And Vegetable Oil), Artificial Butter Flavor, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Kachwa Gordos Cheese'n Chipotle, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kachwa Gordos Cheese'n Chipotle, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kachwa Gordos Cheese'n Chipotle, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


