No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kadayif And Pistachio Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, pistachio, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, kadayif (wheat flour, contains gluten, water), cocoa mass, ghee, vegetable oil (palm), demineralized whey powder (milk product), emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin), colorants (green, safflower), flavoring (vanillin)

Check Kadayif And Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Kadayif And Pistachio | Spoonful