Is Kaffir Lime Leaves Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
KAFFIR LIME LEAVES.
Check Kaffir Lime Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaffir Lime Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kaffir Lime Leaves is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seasoning · Whole
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir Fry


