Is Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • coconut water powder

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pro-pump (l-citrulline (fermented) , qu995 (quercetin anhydrous)), muscle fuel matrix (l-leucine (fermented) , l-isoleucine (fermented) , l-valine (fermented)), anabolic-activator (l-leucine (fermented)), endura-burn matrix (carnosyn (beta-alanine) , capsimax (capsicum extract)), strength and power matrix (betapower (natural betaine) , patented creatine hcl), hydrate and defend (coconut water powder), spectra total orac blend (consisting of , green coffee extract , green tea extract , broccoli sprout concentrate , onion extract , apple extract , acerola extract , camu camu concentrate , quercetin , tomato concentrate , broccoli concentrate , acai concentrate , basil concentrate , cinnamon concentrate , garlic concentrate , oregano concentrate , turmeric extract , carrot concentrate , elderberry concentrate , mangosteen concentrate , blackberry concentrate , blackcurrant extract , blueberry extract , chokeberry concentrate , raspberry concentrate , sweet cherry concentrate , spinach concentrate , kale concentrate , bilberry extract , brussel sprout concentrate), neuro-focus matrix (taurine , n-acetyl-l-tyrosine , l-tyrosine), purcaf caffeine (, from : , green coffee beans), other : natural flavors, malic acid, beet root extract (color), sunflower lecithin, citric acid, sea salt, stevia, sucralose, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate

Check Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go